Privacy Policy

. MT UNIREPAIR B.V. Netherlands

Privacy Policy

Introduction

mt unirepair is convinced that protection of the privacy of visitors to the Netherlands and to the website is very important for the provision of its services. We handle and secure your personal data with the utmost care. mt unirepair will in all cases comply with the requirements of the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens), including when providing services outside the Netherlands. 

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, the Dutch Data Protection Agency established in The Hague has been notified of our processing of personal data. The Party Responsible for the data processing is the mt unirepair, which is established at Veilingweg 1, 6247 EP Gronsveld, The Netherlands. 

 

Processing of personal data

Within the context of the provision of its services, the mt unirepair records data when you request information, order a brochure or have any other type of contact with mt unirepair. mt unirepair uses your data to send you the information you requested. In addition, the mt unirepair records data in order to improve its services and to keep you informed about (new) mt unirepair products and services and about the activities of third parties in the Netherlands.

 

Site visitor behaviour

mt unirepair website records and updates general, non-identifying visit data, including on the pages that are most in demand, in order to optimise the website. This data may also be used to include more targeted data on the site, thereby allowing mt unirepair to further improve its service to you.

The information recorded in the cookies is not shared with third parties. The information is reported exclusively at an overall level, which means that it cannot be traced to any specific user.

 

Use of cookies 

mt unirepair uses cookies to offer its services. A cookie is a small, simple data file that is stored on your computer’s hard disk. mt unirepair uses temporary cookies. These do not contain personal information and are used exclusively to make using the website easier for you.

We also use cookies to store data for advertising purposes, including interest-based advertising. 

 

mt unirepair and other websites

The website contains a number of links to other websites. Although these websites have been chosen with care, the mt unirepair cannot accept any responsibility for the way that these organisations handle your personal data. For further details, please read the privacy statement on the website that you are visiting, if there is one.

 

Amendments

mt unirepair reserves the right to amend its privacy statement, which is why you should check it regularly.

Career

Whether as a beginner, specialist or manager, with us you will perform demanding tasks in a dynamic and international environment.

 

MT UNIREPAIR B.V. (NL)

  Veilingweg 1, 6247 EP Gronsveld, The Netherlands

  +31 43 408 8282

  info@mt-unirepair.com

  Mon - Fri: 7:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Netherlands & USA

 

Quick Links

Imprint